top of page

Jan. 17 IMCA National Point Standings

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through Jan. 16

IMCA National Point Standings

Friesen Performance IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 298; 2. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 296; 3. Ethan Braaksma, Des Moines, Iowa, 290; 4. Eddie Belec, Arvada, Colo., 267; 5. Jeremy Mills, Clear Lake, Iowa, 265; 6. Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 257; 7. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 249; 8. Troy Morris III, Bakersfield, Calif., 221; 9. Jerry Flippo, Osage, Iowa, 209; 10. Chris Zogg, New Liberty, Iowa, 207; 11. Austin Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 206; 12. Greg Gustus, Hudson, Colo., 183; 13. Chris Morris, Thorndale, Texas, and Matt Crafton, Mooresville, N.C., both 179; 15. Braxton Yeager, Green River, Wy., 174; 16. Lawrence O'Connor, Port Hardy, B.C., 172; 17. Andrew Pearce, Oakley, Calif., 170; 18. Dominic Ursetta, Arvada, Colo., 169; 19. Tyson Blood, Tumwater, Wash., 162; 20. Brady Bjella, Williston, N.D., 159.

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Rob VanMil, Barnesville, Minn., 268; 2. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M., 262; 3. Justen Yeager, Green River, Wy., 257; 4. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., and Chase Berkeley, Kettle Falls, Wash., both 254; 6. Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas, 250; 7. Cole Czarneski, Denmark, Wis., 242; 8. Cameron Starry, Robstown, Texas, 235; 9. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn., 225; 10. Mike Albertsen, Audubon, Iowa, 219; 11. Jerry Flippo, Osage, Iowa, 211; 12. Kevin Roberts, Gresham, Ore., 210; 13. Rick Diaz, Los Banos, Calif., 203; 14. Dylan Thornton, Keystone, Iowa, 199; 15. Jason Storbakken, Williston, N.D., 193; 16. Kaden Woodie, Milaca, Minn., 192; 17. Jim Horejsi, Marshall, Minn., 185; 18. Matt Crafton, Mooresville, N.C., 175; 19. Doug Holzmeister, Colby, Kan., 169; 20. Kolby Stegman, Lamar, Colo., 157.

 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Cody Williams, Minneapolis, Kan., 293; 2. Nathan DeRagon, Peoria, Ariz., 287; 3. Morgan Olmstead, Overton, Neb., 279; 4. Jaeden Strandberg, Worthington, Minn., 277; 5. Ryan Gilland, Sterling, Neb., 261; 6. Brycen Daffern, Yuma, Ariz., 250; 7. Dillon Richards, Wymore, Neb., and Zack Tate, Coolidge, Ariz., both 245; 9. Brandon Beeter, Minot, N.D., 233; 10. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 213; 11. Cody Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 205; 12. Austin Jahnz, Lewisville, Minn., 193; 13. Nicholas Biggs, Mesa, Ariz., 192; 14. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 177; 15. John Thomas, Strasburg, Colo., 176; 16. David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., 171; 17. Murray Haugen, Deshler, Neb., 170; 18. Scott Bernards, Phoenix, Ariz., 160; 19. Kyle Cook, Greeley, Colo., 158; 20. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 156.

 

Friesen Performance IMCA Northern SportMods – 1. Nathan Speten, Wilton, N.D., 292; 2. Jason Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 286; 3. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 270; 4. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 263; 5. Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., 254; 6. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 243; 7. Kaden Woodie, Milaca, Minn., 228; 8. Tyler Johnson, Laveen, Ariz., 227; 9. Dylan Jones, Vail, Ariz., 220; 10. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 218; 11. Keenan Glasser, Estevan, Sask., 215; 12. Jackson Harpole, Farmington, N.M., 213; 13. Taylor Kuehl, Ames, Iowa, and Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D., both 208; 15. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., and Derek Murphy, Peyton, Colo., both 206; 17. Hudson Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 183; 18. Andy Sole, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 156; 19. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 137; 20. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 136.

 


Fidelity Capital

Mach-1 IMCA Sport Compacts – 1. Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa, 304; 2. Kaytee DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, and Jacob Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., both 293; 4. Blake Andrus, Azle, Texas, 281; 5. Wayne Ragland, Seeley, Calif., 262; 6. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 242; 7. Marilyn Yawnick, Yreka, Calif., 216; 8. Chris Laff, Alpine, Calif., 209; 9. Jim Hock, Apache Junction, Ariz., 207; 10. Chase Martin, Springtown, Texas, 156; 11. Santiago Lopez, Chula Vista, Calif., 147; 12. Billy Foultz, Descanso, Calif., 136; 13. A.J. Hintsala, Pahrump, Nev., 115; 14. Greg "Junior" Kohl, Fort Ripley, Minn., 110; 15. Amanda McAllister, Alpine, Calif., 105; 16. Joshua Maleski, Randall, Minn., and Maria Rice, Arizona City, Ariz., both 101; 18. Nathan DeRagon, Peoria, Ariz., 92; 19. Joseph Baker, Murray, Neb., 90; 20. Christopher E. Boulware Jr., Phoenix, Ariz., 88.

 

Lady Eagle – 1. Kaytee DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 293; 2. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 242; 3. Marilyn Yawnick, Yreka, Calif., 216; 4. Taylor Kuehl, Ames, Iowa, 208; 5. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 178; 6. Emali VanHoff, Chowchilla, Calif., 120; 7. Amanda McAllister, Alpine, Calif., 105; 8. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 103; 9. Maria Rice, Arizona City, Ariz., 101; 10. Andrea McCain, South Haven, Minn., 98; 11. Crystal Hemphill, Yuma, Ariz., 92; 12. Katelynn Robertson, Reno, Nev., 88; 13. Misty Welborn, Castro Valley, Calif., 80; 14. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 75; 15. Hannah Miller, Phoenix, Ariz., 59; 16. Kersey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., 46; 17. Wynona Ragland, Cave Creek, Ariz., 43; 18. Julie Keeler, Farmington, N.M., 38; 19. Taylor DeCarlo, Martinez, Calif., 37; 20. Riley Ruth Gaston, Show Low, Ariz., 24.

 

Junior National Champion ­– 1. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 242; 2. Cameron Starry, Robstown, Texas, 235; 3. Tyler Johnson, Laveen, Ariz., 227; 4. Keenan Glasser, Estevan, Sask., 215; 5. Jackson Harpole, Farmington, N.M., 213; 6. Hudson Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 183; 7. Andrew Pearce, Oakley, Calif., 170; 8. Santiago Lopez, Chula Vista, Calif., 147; 9. Bryson Yeager, Green River, Wy., 132; 10. Emali VanHoff, Chowchilla, Calif., 120; 11. Hunter Ferrell, Bayfield, Colo., 106; 12. Adyn Figueroa, Yuma, Ariz., 96; 13. Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz., 82; 14. Waylon Hale, Mancos, Colo., 57; 15. Jesse Johnson Jr., Laveen, Ariz., 51; 16. Riley Ruth Gaston, Show Low, Ariz., 24.

 


Two Four Speed

Jan. 17 IMCA National Point Standings

bottom of page